Network News

X My Profile
View More Activity

The Daily Gripe: January 30, 2011 - February 5, 2011

Which way?

[This post has been updated] They Fixed It! DDOT fixed the signs on Feb. 3. Sign snafus in Northwest D.C. are flummoxing residents and passersby. Sean Wieland, a See Click Fix member, reported that a street sign in the Brightwood...

By Akeya Dickson  | February 3, 2011; 2:46 PM ET  |  Permalink  |  Comments (0)
Categories:  Fixed, The District  
Save & Share:  Send E-mail   Facebook   Twitter   Digg   Yahoo Buzz   StumbleUpon   Technorati   Google Buzz  

RSS Feed
Subscribe to The Post

© 2011 The Washington Post Company